West Windsor Municipal Telephone Directory

Main Number: (609) 799-2400
Municipal Court:(609) 799-0915
Police (non-emergency) & Animal Control: (609) 799-1222
Police Records: (609) 799-9282
Waterworks Facility: (609) 799-0150

MAYOR Department (609) 799-2400                                   Extension 380
HEMANT MARATHE Mayor 215
MARIA SAPIA Mayor's Secretary 215
     
ADMINISTRATION Department (609) 799-2400                                   Extension 380
BRIAN ARONSON Facilities & Maintenance Manager 339
CYNTHIA RHYMER Sr. Administrative Assistant 210
JANIS DINATALE Purchasing Assistant 218
KERRY GIAMMETTA Human Resource Assistant 211
MARLENA SCHMID Business Administrator 210
RUTH HALL Receptionist 200
ROSS MASZCZAK Network & Systems Engineer 217
     
CLERK/COUNCIL/ELECTIONS Department (609) 799-2400                                   Extension 226
ALLISON SHEEHAN Deputy Clerk 225
GAY HUBER Township Clerk 213
MARY GUINEE Secretary 224
     
VIRGINIA MANZARI COUNCIL PRESIDENT 213
ANDREA MANDEL COUNCIL VICE PRESIDENT 213
SONIA GAWAS COUNCIL MEMBER 213
LINDA GEEVERS COUNCIL MEMBER 213
MICHAEL STEVENS COUNCIL MEMBER 213
     
CONSTRUCTION Department (609) 799-8490                                   Extension 320
BRENDA SIRKIS Technical Assistant 316
DOMENICK CARDARELLI Construction Code Official 313
DOUG FRUEH Fire Inspector  
HANS WARNEBOLD Building Inspector 349
JOAN JONES Secretary  310
JOE VOACOLO Electrical Inspector 333
DAVE VOACOLO Electical Inspector 333
JOEI CALLAHAN Secretary  320
LONNIE BALDINO Building Inspector 322
RANDY BANNERMAN Building Inspector 325
ROBBIE BAILEY Plumbing Inspector 348
RON KISSEL Building Sub Code Official 321
SCOTT HASSON Electrical Sub Code Official 338
SCOTT MCCORMICK Fire Sub Code Official 312
STEPHANIE RITZEN-KEMP Administrative Assistant 314
SUE SULLIVAN Secretary 311
TOM MOFFAT Building Inspector 324
TOM POLINO Plumbing Sub Code 323
     
ENGINEERING Department (609) 799-9396                                   Extension 385
ABDUL KOOMSON Engineering Technician 335
FRANCIS GUZIK Director of Community Development/Township Engineer 336
JOHN TAYLOR Assisant Engineer 261
SAMANTHA TOMARO Secretary 336
DAN DOBROMILSKY Landscape Architect 227
     
FINANCE Department (609) 799-2400                                   Extension 381
LYNNE HUANG Assistant Chief Financial Officer 237
JENNETT MIERS Accountant 238
JOHN MAUDER Chief Financial Officer 232
TIM MUKHERJEE Accountant/Payroll 231
LAURA PERRY Finance Clerk 234
     
FIRE/EMERGENCY SERVICES Department (609) 799-8735                                   Extension 389
JONATHAN BAIN Captain 341
TBD Firefighter 342
TBD Firefighter 345
JOSEPH GRIBBINS Captain 351
JOSH JAMISON Firefighter 346
KELLY WHITE-SCOTT Secretary 340
TIMOTHY LYNCH Chief 340
STEVEN MITCHELL Captain 344
SHANNON POPE Captain 356
CHRISTOPHER SARAMBO Firefighter 280
DOUG FRUEH Firefighter 278
LINDA HILL Firefighter 281
GREG TABLE Firefighter  
ROSHANE ALVAREZ Firefighter  
SCOTT COOK Firefighter  
CHRISTOPHER ORAVSKY Firefighter  
JOHN ZUBER Firefighter  
     
HEALTH  Department (609) 936-8400                                   Extension 387
DEONNA AMOS-WHITFIELD Secretary 250
DOUG DAVIDSON Manager Environmental Health Services 253
JAKE STOUCH Secretary 256
GREGORY GUTTADORA Environmental Health Specialist  254
JILL SWANSON Health Officer 256
NIKITA PATEL Environmental Health Specialist  258
     
LAND USE Department (609) 799-9448                                   Extension 386
ERIKA WARD Secretary/Zoning 332
LISA KOMYATI Secretary/Planning 331
SAM SURTEES Manager of Land Use 334
     
PARKS/RECREATION Department (609)799-6141                                   Extension 388
JEAN WARD Secretary 300
KEN JACOBS Parks/Recreation Manager 301
NOREEN TENAGLIA Assistant Parks/Recreation Manager/Pool Utility 302
     
PUBLIC WORKS Department (609) 799-8370                                   Extension 393
ALEX DRUMMOND Director of Public Works 360
CHRIS WALKO Administrative Assistant 360
GLENN SNOOK Lead Mechanic 363
JAMIE TAYLOR Superintendent 361
MEGAN PIESLAK Secretary 359
MIKE GULOTTA Crew Chief 365
PAUL GRASELLI Crew Chief 366
PHIL MCLAUGHLIN Crew Chief 362
TONY ESPOSITO Assistant Superintendent 364
     
SENIOR CENTER  Department (609)799-9068                                   Extension 266
BRIAN MCKEON Bus Driver 269
DEBBIE DENARO Administrative Assistant 268
DONNA FUCETOLA Manager of Senior/Social Services 267
SHIRLEY JAMES Secretary 266
     
TAX ASSESSOR  Department (609) 799-2400                                   Extension 382
DAWN MORETTI Assistant Tax Assessor 230
NATASHA PACERA Tax Assessment Clerk 246
LORRAINE JONES Tax Assessor 247
     
TAX/SEWER COLLECTION Department (609) 799-2400                                   Extension 391
HILARY LEITNER Deputy Tax Collector 241
KELLY MONTECINOS Tax Collector 240
MEREDITH TAYLOR Finance Clerk 242
     
EXTERNAL RESOURCES
American Water (800) 272-1325  
Central Jersey Waste & Recycling
(Recycling Only)
(609) 771-8005  
Piazza & Associates
(Affordable Housing Consultant)
(609) 786-1100  
WW Parking Authority (609) 799-3130  
WWP Regional School District (609) 716-5000